Riga Championship 2010, June 12

Slalom Skateboarding in Latvia

Moderator: Gustavs Gailitis

Locked
Gints Gailitis
1964-2011 (RIP)
1964-2011 (RIP)
Posts: 127
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Latvia
Contact:

Riga Championship 2010, June 12

Post by Gints Gailitis » Sun Jan 24, 2010 8:19 am

In Latvia is real winter and today we have - 20!
But we are starting the sk8 season in January.
The first big event will be in Riga with a new indoor opening January 29.
The first race, which will have a slalom will take place 30 January in Liepaja - Olympic Center.

Image

Program: special and tight slalom. Each 2 runs.
Open and Junior groups.
7 supporters. Enter fee - 2 lats (€ 3).
Start at 11:00.
All are Welcome!

www.skateboardinfo.lv
Last edited by Gints Gailitis on Wed Jun 02, 2010 1:45 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Gints Gailitis
1964-2011 (RIP)
1964-2011 (RIP)
Posts: 127
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Latvia
Contact:

Top latvians

Post by Gints Gailitis » Thu Feb 04, 2010 6:06 pm

The first slalom race in Latvia was take place 30 January in Liepaja.
First places won Gustavs and Ainars.

In totaly results:
1.Ainars Jermacenko
2.Gustavs Gailitis
3.Edzus Konosonos

Junior group:
1.Edijs Jermacenko
2.Toms Dreiblats
3.Juris Grundulis

Image

Gints Gailitis
1964-2011 (RIP)
1964-2011 (RIP)
Posts: 127
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Latvia
Contact:

Grobina Outlaw slalom 2010

Post by Gints Gailitis » Thu Apr 01, 2010 8:38 am

Latvian slalom racers will start the season April 18 with Grobina Outlaw races.

2 runs special and tight slalom
+ desert -70 cones.

Image

www.skateboardinfo.lv

Gints Gailitis
1964-2011 (RIP)
1964-2011 (RIP)
Posts: 127
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Latvia
Contact:

Results Latvia, April 18 2010

Post by Gints Gailitis » Sun Apr 18, 2010 9:39 pm

Tight slalom
1.Ainars Jermacenko 11,44
2.Edzus Konosonoks 11,75
3.Didzis Jasukatis 11,88
4.Armands Sausins
5.Gustavs Gailitis
6.Gints Gailitis
7.Valdis Sermols
8.Gints Ruperts
9.Egons Papirtis
10.Janis Sirmais
11.Arguts Skudrens
12.Krisjanis Cers
13.Aivars Karklins

Junior group
1.Edijs Jermacenko
2.Aksels Ruperts
3.Toms Dreiblats
4.Anna Gailite
5.Eliza Gailite

Special slalom
1.Didzis Jasukaitis 14,56
2.Armands Sausins 14,70
3.Gustavs Gailitis 15,01
4.Ainars Jermacenko
5.Edzus Konosonoks
6.Janis Sirmais
7.Valdis Sermols
8.Aivars Karklins
9.Gints Gailitis
10.Gints Ruperts
11.Egons Papirtis
12.Arguts Skudrens
13.Krisjanis Cers

Junior group
1.Edijs Jermacenko
2.Aksels Ruperts
3.Toms Dreiblats
4.Anna Gailite
5.Eliza Gailite

Overall – Didzis Jasukaitis


Image
Armands Sausins


Image
Eliza Gailite

Image
Podium

Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4152
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Post by Jani Soderhall » Wed May 12, 2010 3:31 pm

<center>Image</center>

Gints Gailitis
1964-2011 (RIP)
1964-2011 (RIP)
Posts: 127
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Latvia
Contact:

Jurmala

Post by Gints Gailitis » Fri May 14, 2010 5:52 am

Program: special and tight slalom. Each 2 runs.
Open, junior and women groups.
Start at 13:00

www.skateboardinfo.lv

Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4152
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Post by Jani Soderhall » Wed May 19, 2010 5:39 pm

Bump - Photos added to the April 18 results.

/Jani

Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4152
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Post by Jani Soderhall » Fri May 21, 2010 7:47 pm

<center>Image</center>

Gints Gailitis
1964-2011 (RIP)
1964-2011 (RIP)
Posts: 127
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Latvia
Contact:

Grobina results, May 29, 2010

Post by Gints Gailitis » Wed Jun 02, 2010 6:30 am

Grobina - Latvia Cup 29.05.2010. results:

Tight slalom
1. Janis Kuzmins 11,79
2. Ainars Jermacenko 12,38
3. Gints Zommers 12,63
4. Marks Kiselovs 12,69
5. Gustavs Gailitis 12,79
6. Armands Sausins 12,87
7. Edžus Konošonoks 12,98
8. Martins Vidzenieks 13,32
9. Gints Gailitis 13,33
10. Didzis Jasukaitis 13,55
11. Valdis Sermols 14,37
12. Lienite Skaraine 14,67
13. Edgars Skukis 14,85
14. Janis Sirmais 14,97
15. Gints Ruperts 15,24
16. Egons Papirtis 15,25
17. Edijs Jermacenko jun 15,52
18. Janis Jirgens 15,55
19. Arguts Skudrens 15,80
20. Andis Pelcmanis 15,99
21. Guntars Gailitis 16,02
22. Kosntantins Garins 16,41
23. Toms Dreiblats jun 16,45
24. Gints Gaitnieks 16,50
25. Sintija Erkevica Dq
26. Aksels Ruperts jun Dq

Special slalom
1. Janis Kuzmins 12,23
2. Gustavs Gailitis 12,67
3. Ainars Jermacenko 12,81
4. Marks Kiselovs 13,24
5. Edzus Konosonoks 13,35
6. Armands Sausins 13,39
7. Gints Zommers 13,45
8. Gints Gailitis 13,67
9. Didzis Jasukaitis 13,73
10. Martins Vidzenieks 14,35
11. Janis Sirmais 14,46
12. Valdis Sermols 15,06
13. Lienite Skaraine 15,28
14. Guntars Gailitis 15,45
15. Egons Papirtis 15,64
16. Edgars Skukis 15,65
17. Janis Jirgens 15,81
18. Edijs Jermacenko jun 15,90
19. Konstantins Garins 16,25
20. Gints Ruperts 16,43
21. Andis Pelcmanis 16,57
22. Arguts Skudrens 17,33
23. Gints Gaitnieks 17,36
24. Toms Dreiblats jun 17,49
25. Aksels Ruperts jun 17,65
26. Sintija Erkevica Dq
Overall – Janis Kuzmins, Ainars Jermacenko, Gustavs Gailitis

Gints Gailitis
1964-2011 (RIP)
1964-2011 (RIP)
Posts: 127
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Latvia
Contact:

Riga Championship

Post by Gints Gailitis » Wed Jun 02, 2010 1:14 pm

I'm pleased to announce that the slalom season in Latvia continues with:

RIGA Championship 2010 race in Vecaki (Selgas street) and Uzvaras parks 15.
Format: Special, Cyber, Paralel slalom (qualification - 50 cones), High jump
Date: 12 June 2010
Location: Riga, Latvia
We will have JUNIOR, OPEN, LADIES groups and FUN group.
Sanction: Super truper
Enter fee - 2 lats (less € 3) for Open and 1, lats for Ladies and Junior
Website: www.skateboardinfo.lv

Registration : www.skateboardinfo.lv/?mod=80


Image

Donald Campbell
Pavel
Pavel
Posts: 2036
Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2004 8:49 pm
Location: germany
Contact:

Post by Donald Campbell » Wed Jun 02, 2010 4:17 pm

wtf?
no helmet on a poster?
showing something like a contest in the background?
bad promotion for the sport,baaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaad!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Sj Kalliokoski
Posts: 253
Joined: Tue Jul 24, 2007 8:53 am
Location: Finland
Contact:

Post by Sj Kalliokoski » Fri Jun 04, 2010 8:05 pm

So it should be like this :)
Image
-pokkis
Image

Gints Gailitis
1964-2011 (RIP)
1964-2011 (RIP)
Posts: 127
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Latvia
Contact:

Post by Gints Gailitis » Fri Jun 04, 2010 11:19 pm

Thank you!
I was over the color...
Hope to see you in event

Ansis Rudzats
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Jul 07, 2008 5:08 pm

Post by Ansis Rudzats » Sat Jun 05, 2010 1:31 am

Riga championship will be as a one of the world cup leg or it is just a local competition?

Gints Gailitis
1964-2011 (RIP)
1964-2011 (RIP)
Posts: 127
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Latvia
Contact:

Overall results

Post by Gints Gailitis » Sun Jun 13, 2010 7:41 am

Junior:
1.Edijs Jermacenko
2.Aksels Ruperts
3.Toms Freiblats

Women:
1.Lienite Skaraine
2.Anna Gailite
3.Madara Taurina

Open:
1.Janis Kuzmins
2.Gustavs Gailitis
3.Marks Kiselovs
4.Gints Zommers
5.Armands Sausins
6.Ainars Jermacenko

Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2020
ISSA President 2011-2020
Posts: 4152
Joined: Thu Aug 22, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Contact:

Post by Jani Soderhall » Mon Jun 14, 2010 4:42 pm

Image
Image
Image
Image

Aivars Karklins
Posts: 30
Joined: Sun Sep 21, 2008 4:59 pm
Location: Latvia, Marupe
Contact:

Post by Aivars Karklins » Mon Jun 14, 2010 6:33 pm

Overall 2nd place for Gustavs and 3rd for Mark! Wheelbite Racing team dominates :D

P.S....a big thanks to Gints for organising this event! :)
Wheelbite racing - www.slalomskaters.lv

Gints Gailitis
1964-2011 (RIP)
1964-2011 (RIP)
Posts: 127
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2002 2:00 am
Location: Latvia
Contact:

Video

Post by Gints Gailitis » Thu Jun 17, 2010 6:19 pm


Locked