Results Sunday august 3
Tight slalom Pro
1. SEYFFARTH, Marcus (SWE) ( World champion)
2. HADESTRAND, Mikael (SWE)
3. KÖNIGSHAUSEN, Ramón (SUI)
4. WADSTEN, Henrik (SWE)
5. GIAMMARCO, Luca (ITA)
6. KOWALSKI, Dominik (GER)
7. BERRUCHON, Vincent (FRA)
8. STROBEL, Maurus (SUI)
9. GÖTHBERG, Hans (SWE)
10. BJÖRNSTJERNA, Fabian (SWE)
11. KLOCK, Peter (SWE)
12. BAUMANN, Christoph (GER)
13. CARRASCO, Richy (USA)
14. KLANG, Peter (SWE)
15. PRICE, Paul (UK)
16. DRAYTON, Martin (TRI)
17. REGNIER, Claude (CAN)
18. PAPPAS, George (USA)
19. KRAMER, Lynn (USA)
20. BELLINGERI, Stefano (ITA)
21. GAILITIS, Gints (LAT)
22. FELDMANN, Simon (SUI) DQ
22. BROENNIMANN, Michael (SUI) DQ
22. SKARAINIS, Salvis (LAT) DQ
22. STEFKA, Josef (CZE) DQ
22. KUZMINS, Janis (LAT) DQ
Tight slalom Am (competition indoors)
1. HADESTRAND, Viking (SWE)
2. JERMACENKO, Ainars (LAT)
3. THIELE, Robert (GER)
4. SALUENA, Antonio (SWE)
5. BESTE, Frank (GER)
6. JACKMAN, Brad (USA)
7. BOEHMFELDT, Martin (GER)
8. SELBY, Louis (UK)
9. GAILITIS, Gustavs (LAT)
10. DUPONT, Michel (FRA)
11. FALK, Johan (SWE)
12. THIEL, Johan (SWE)
13. LARSSON, Emrik (SWE)
14. GORDON, Sam (UK)
15. HADESTRAND, Viktor (SWE)
16. CAMPBELL, Donald (GER)
17. FALK, Simon (SWE)
18. WIKSTRÖM, Jonas (SWE)
19. GUSTAFSSON, Pelle (SWE)
20. HAZERA, Pierre (FRA)
21. DUPONT, Christopher (FRA)
22. GUILLAUME, Saint-Criq (FRA)
23. RUDNIANSKI, David (FRA)
24. SHAPIERA, Jackson (AUS)
25. REISS, Michael (UK)
26. STENING, Erik (SWE)
27. KINDLER, Holger (GER)
28. KLEINHANS, Axel (GER)
29. BERGLUND, Thomas (SWE)
30. MEGUID, Assanee (SUI)
31. RUDHOLM, Selle (SWE)
32. MOEHLMANN, Max (GER)
33. HAAG, Ulf (SWE)
34. RIETEMA, Marcus (USA)
35. DIETERLE, Oliver (GER)
36. RUPERTS, Gints (LAT)
37. GUSTAFSSON, Kaj (SWE) DQ
37. NORBURY, Richard (UK) DQ
37. STRIMER, Silvio (SUI) DQ
Tight slalom Women, (competition indoors)
1. SEHL, Kathrin (GER) ( World Champion)
2. KRAMER, Lynn (USA)
3. EISENRING, Eveline (SUI)
4. SANDRINE, Ferreira (FRA)
5. YOUNG, Cat (USA)
6. ROGGERO, Ella (UK)
7. SKARAINE, Lienite (LAT)
8. WOLFENSBERGER, Nastasja (SUI)
Tight slalom Juniors ( competition indoors)
1. HADESTRAND, Viktor (SWE) ( World Champion)
2. DUPONT, Christopher (FRA)
3. BAUER, Olle (SWE)
4. FORSMAN, Sebastian (SWE)
5. GRUNDULIS, Juris (LAT)
6. KARKLINS, Aivars (LAT)
7. VILDE STRIDH, Oscar (SWE)
8. FREME, Peter (SWE)
9. BULLING, Petter (SWE) DQ
9. ALTWEGG, Nico (SUI) DQ
Results Saturday august 2
Hybrid slalom Pro
1. KOWALSKI, Dominik (GER) (World Champion)
2. KÖNIGSHAUSEN, Ramón (SUI)
3. STROBEL, Maurus (SUI)
4. BJÖRNSTJERNA, Fabian (SWE)
5. PAPPAS, George (USA)
6. WADSTEN, Henrik (SWE)
7. KUZMINS, Janis (LAT)
8. SEYFFARTH, Marcus (SWE)
9. GOTHBERG, Hans (SWE)
10. BAUMANN, Christoph (GER)
11. HADESTRAND, Mikael (SWE)
12. PRICE, Paul (UK)
13. GIAMMARCO, Luca (ITA)
14. CARRASCO, Richy (USA)
15. BERRUCHON, Vincent (FRA)
16. BROENNIMANN, Michael (SUI)
17. REGNIER, Claude (CAN)
18. SKARAINIS, Salvis (LAT)
19. STEFKA, Josef (CZE)
20. KLOCK, Peter (SWE)
21. DRAYTON, Martin (TRI)
22. KRAMER, Lynn (USA)
23. FELDMANN, Simon (SUI)
24. BELLINGERI, Stefano (ITA)
25. GAILITIS, Gints (LAT)
Hybrid slalom Am
1. HADESTRAND, Viking (SWE) ( World Champion)
2. SHAPIERA, Jackson (AUS)
3. SALUENA, Antonio (SWE)
4. BESTE, Frank (GER)
5. THIELE, Robert (GER)
6. DUPONT, Michel (FRA)
7. GAILITIS, Gustavs (LAT)
8. WIKSTRÖM, Jonas (SWE)
9. HADESTRAND, Viktor (SWE)
10. LARSSON, Emrik (SWE)
11. BOEHMFELDT, Martin (GER)
12. THIEL, Johan (SWE)
13. JACKMAN, Brad (USA)
14. KINDLER, Holger (GER)
15. RIETEMA, Marcus (USA)
16. GORDON, Sam (UK)
17. FALK, Johan (SWE)
18. MOEHLMANN, Max (GER)
19. REISS, Michael (UK)
20. RUDHOLM, Selle (SWE)
21. SELBY, Louis (UK)
22. RUDNIANSKI, David (FRA)
23. JERMACENKO, Ainars (LAT)
24. GUSTAFSSON, Pelle (SWE)
25. GAISEK, Robert (SWE)
26. STRIMER, Silvio (SUI)
27. MEGUID, Assanee (SUI)
27. FALK, Simon (SWE)
29. HAZERA, Pierre (FRA)
30. GUILLAUME, Saint-Criq (FRA)
31. KLEINHANS, Axel (GER)
32. HAAG, Ulf (SWE)
33. DUPONT, Christopher (FRA)
34. EKERFORS, Christian (SWE)
35. CAMPBELL, Donald (GER)
36. BERGLUND, Thomas (SWE)
37. GUSTAFSSON, Kaj (SWE)
38. RUPERTS, Gints (LAT)
39. NORBURY, Richard (UK)
40. DIETERLE, Oliver (GER) DQ
40. MOEHLMANN, Markus (GER) DQ
40. Franco Di Gorgio, ITA DQ
Hybrid slalom Women
1. KRAMER, Lynn (USA) ( World Champion)
2. REICHEL, Noemi (SUI)
3. SEHL, Kathrin (GER)
4. SKARAINE, Lienite (LAT)
5. EISENRING, Eveline (SUI)
6. ROGGERO, Ella (UK)
7. WOLFENSBERGER, Nastasja (SUI)
8. YOUNG, Cat (USA)
9. SANDRINE, Ferreira (FRA) DQ
9. SPEARING, Joy (SUI) DQ
9. Irene DiGorgio DQ
Hybrid slalom Juniors
1. HADESTRAND, Viktor (SWE) ( World Champion)
2. BAUER, Olle (SWE)
3. FORSMAN, Sebastian (SWE)
4. DUPONT, Christopher (FRA)
5. ALTWEGG, Nico (SUI)
6. VILDE STRIDH, Oscar (SWE)
7. KARKLINS, Aivars (LAT)
8. GRUNDULIS, Juris (LAT)
9. BULLING, Petter (SWE)
10. DI GIORGIO, Zaccaria (ITA) DQ
11. FREME, Peter (SWE) DQ
Results Friday august 1
Giant slalom Pro
1. KOWALSKI, Dominik (GER) ( World Champion)
2. WADSTEN, Henrik (SWE)
3. PAPPAS, George (USA)
4. SEYFFARTH, Marcus (SWE)
5. HADESTRAND, Mikael (SWE)
6. GOTHBERG, Hans (SWE)
7. KÖNIGSHAUSEN, Ramón (SUI)
8. STROBEL, Maurus (SUI)
9. GIAMMARCO, Luca (ITA)
10. CARRASCO, Richy (USA)
11. REGNIER, Claude (CAN)
12. BAUMANN, Christoph (GER)
13. BJÖRNSTJERNA, Fabian (SWE)
14. MOLLICA, Kenny (USA)
15. STEFKA, Josef (CZE)
16. KUZMINS, Janis (LAT)
17. BERRUCHON, Vincent (FRA)
18. BROENNIMANN, Michael (SUI)
19. PRICE, Paul (UK)
20. KLOCK, Peter (SWE)
21. SKARAINIS, Salvis (LAT)
22. KRAMER, Lynn (USA)
23. FELDMANN, Simon (SUI)
24. DRAYTON, Martin (TRI)
25. BELLINGERI, Stefano (ITA)
26. POTUCEK, Tomas (CZE)
27. GAILITIS, Gints (LAT)
Giant slalom Am
1. HADESTRAND, Viking (SWE) ( World Champion)
2. SALUENA, Antonio (SWE)
3. HADESTRAND, Viktor (SWE)
4. THIELE, Robert (GER)
5. SHAPIERA, Jackson (AUS)
6. THIEL, Johan (SWE)
7. BESTE, Frank (GER)
8. LARSSON, Emrik (SWE)
9. JACKMAN, Brad (USA)
10. WIKSTRÖM, Jonas (SWE)
11. RIETEMA, Marcus (USA)
12. GAILITIS, Gustavs (LAT)
13. GAISEK, Robert (SWE)
14. REISS, Michael (UK)
15. BOEHMFELDT, Martin (GER)
16. RUDHOLM, Selle (SWE)
17. HAAG, Ulf (SWE)
18. GUSTAFSSON, Pelle (SWE)
19. FALK, Simon (SWE)
20. MOEHLMANN, Max (GER)
21. EKERFORS, Christian (SWE)
22. GORDON, Sam (UK)
23. GUILLAUME, Saint-Criq (FRA)
24. KINDLER, Holger (GER)
25. MEGUID, Assanee (SUI)
26. GUSTAFSSON, Kaj (SWE)
27. FALK, Johan (SWE)
28. RUDNIANSKI, David (FRA)
29. STRIMER, Silvio (SUI)
30. CAMPBELL, Donald (GER)
31. DUPONT, Michel (FRA)
32. JERMACENKO, Ainars (LAT)
33. DUPONT, Christopher (FRA)
34. SELBY, Louis (UK)
35. KLEINHANS, Axel (GER)
36. RUPERTS, Gints (LAT)
37. NORBURY, Richard (UK)
38. DI GIORGIO, Franco (ITA)
39. DIETERLE, Oliver (GER) DQ
39. MOEHLMANN, Markus (GER) DQ
39. HAZERA, Pierre (FRA) DQ
Giant slalom Women
1. KRAMER, Lynn (USA) ( World Champion)
2. ROGGERO, Ella (UK)
3. SEHL, Kathrin (GER)
4. EISENRING, Eveline (SUI)
5. REICHEL, Noemi (SUI)
6. YOUNG, Cat (USA)
7. SPEARING, Joy (SUI)
8. WOLFENSBERGER, Nastasja (SUI)
9. SANDRINE, Ferreira (FRA)
10. BERGLUND, Marie (SWE)
11. SKARAINE, Lienite (LAT) DQ
Giant slalom Juniors
1. HADESTRAND, Viktor (SWE) ( World Champion)
2. BAUER, Olle (SWE)
3. FORSMAN, Sebastian (SWE)
4. ALTWEGG, Nico (SUI)
5. DUPONT, Christopher (FRA)
6. BULLING, Petter (SWE)
7. GRUNDULIS, Juris (LAT)
8. FREME, Peter (SWE)
9. KARKLINS, Aivars (LAT)
10. VILDE STRIDH, Oscar (SWE)
11. DI GIORGIO, Zaccaria (ITA) DQ
From
www.slalomskaters.com