[2015] July, 18-19 - Moscow City Race #2

Slalom Skateboarding in Russia

Moderator: Oleg Glushko

Post Reply
Anton Nikulin
Posts: 47
Joined: Fri Apr 16, 2010 11:59 am
Location: Moscow, Russia
Contact:

[2015] July, 18-19 - Moscow City Race #2

Post by Anton Nikulin » Fri May 29, 2015 1:32 am

https://www.facebook.com/events/1610961335841741/

For first day giant - Moscow, Universitetskiy prospekt, https://www.google.com/maps/place/55%C2 ... !1e1?hl=en
2 or 3 runs

Second day - hybrid, tight - Moscow, ulitsa Kosygina, https://www.google.ru/maps/place/55%C2% ... !1e1?hl=en
double lane, 2 qual runs then h2h rounds

Excellent asphalt, trees, small slope (stepper for giant)

Location may be changed to some Moscow park
Last edited by Anton Nikulin on Sun Jun 28, 2015 4:20 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Artem Shershnev
Posts: 28
Joined: Fri Aug 30, 2013 1:21 pm
Location: Russia, Novosibirsk

Re: July, 18-19 - Moscow City Race #2

Post by Artem Shershnev » Fri May 29, 2015 4:28 am

WONDERFUL!!!

Anton Nikulin
Posts: 47
Joined: Fri Apr 16, 2010 11:59 am
Location: Moscow, Russia
Contact:

Re: July, 18-19 - Moscow City Race #2

Post by Anton Nikulin » Sun Jun 28, 2015 4:20 pm

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/events/1610961335841741/

1st day - giant
https://goo.gl/3IuOzj
Registration starts at 10.00, race - 11.00
Best of 2 runs

2nd day - tight + hybrid
https://goo.gl/hE362F
Beginning at 10.00
Qual + h2h

Categories: open, women, juniors/kids

Registration until 10 of July!
Email to ndaedelos@gmail.com
For adults: 20€, for juniors: 10€

Anton Nikulin
Posts: 47
Joined: Fri Apr 16, 2010 11:59 am
Location: Moscow, Russia
Contact:

Re: July, 18-19 - Moscow City Race #2

Post by Anton Nikulin » Tue Jul 21, 2015 3:26 pm

Image

Two days, hybrid+tight and giant
Results:

Tight, junior:
1 Elena Kulikova
2 Makar Nehoroshih
3 Vlada Andronova

Tight, women:
1 Daria Musina
2 Ekaterina Stroganova
3 Elizaveta Khokhlova

Tight, open:
1 Anton Kolesov
2 Anton Nikulin
3 Oleg Glushko
4 Artem Yablokov
5 Aleksandr Savin
6 Michail Pigida
7 Artem Shershnev
8 Anton Yakushkin


Hybrid, junior:
1 Elena Kulikova
2 Makar Nehoroshih
3 Vlada Andronova
4 Rodion Vildanov

Hybrid, women:
1 Elizaveta Khokhlova
2 Daria Musina
3 Ekaterina Stroganova

Hybrid, open:
1 Anton Nikulin
2 Anton Kolesov
3 Oleg Glushko
4 Artem Yablokov
5 Michail Pigida
6 Aleksandr Savin
7 Artem Shershnev
8 Anton Yakushkin


Giant, junior:
1 Elena Kulikova RUS 51.245
2 Makar Nehoroshih RUS 53.426
3 Anton Sobolev RUS 56.670
4 Rodion Vildanov RUS 58.917
5 Vlada Andronova RUS 61.008

Giant, women:
1 Olga Kiseleva RUS 45.988
2 Elizaveta Khokhlova RUS 47.043
3 Daria Musina RUS 48.731
4 Ekaterina Stroganova RUS 49.922

Giant, open:
1 Anton Kolesov RUS 37.390
2 Anton Nikulin RUS 37.446
3 Artem Yablokov RUS 38.225
4 Oleg Glushko RUS 38.567
5 Michail Pigida RUS 44.061
6 Artem Shershnev RUS 44.996
7 Pavel Popp RUS 54.180

Photos:
https://vk.com/album1316432_218213978

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tdtag-HwkTo

Post Reply