[Grüningen 2003] - preliminary results

Slalom Skateboarding in Switzerland

Moderator: Ramón Königshausen

Seismic - Bad ass slate technology

Postby Jani Soderhall » Mon Jun 23, 2003 6:24 pm

Until the official results gets posted, here are a few facts & rumours about the results. Please help me get the details straight if you know the results.

Image
1st Lauren Gordon, USA (middle),
2nd Noemi Reichl, Switzerland (left)
3rd Lienite Skaraine, Latvia (right)

Tight - Pro:
1. Luca Giammarco, Italy
2. Jani Söderhäll, Sweden/France
3. Maurus Strobel, Switzerland (3:rd or 4:th?)
4. Paul Price, UK (3:rd or 4:th?)

Tight - Am:
1. Martin Siegrist, Switzerland
2. Armands Sausins, Latvia
3. Chris Hart, Switzerland
4.

Tight - boys:
1.
2.
3. Antoine Miranda, France
4.
5. Florian Lombardo, France

Tight - girls:
1. Noemi Reichel, Switzerland
2.
3.
4.

Giant - Pro:
1. Luca Giammarco, Italy
2. Maurus Strobel, Switzerland
3. Chris Hart, Switzerland
4. Richie Carrasco, USA

Giant - Am:
1.
2. Antoine Miranda, France
3. Hans "Corky" Koraeus, Sweden
4. Florian Lombardo, France

Giant - boys:
1.
2.
3. Dylan Gordon, USA
4.

Giant - girls:
1. Lauren Gordon, USA
2. Noemi Reichel, Switzerland
3. Lienite Skaraine, Latvia
4.

Let's hope the organizers will get the complete results up when they see this short and incomplete list. Organizers: Please post the results with the skaters starting numbers, ideally in the original spreadsheets, so we can identify skaters on the photos. I have plenty of photos, mostly on the ams, girls and boys and I need help to sort out who's who.
Jani Soderhall
ISSA President 2011-2015
ISSA President 2011-2015
 
Location: Sweden, lives in France
Posts: 4029

Postby Chris Eggers » Mon Jun 30, 2003 10:39 am

All I have got. The rest is in need of some correction I think, I hope those are correct. I have not got the times and the rest. I do not want to comment this here.....
Jani will post the Gesmer spread sheet used on Sunday. Thanks Jani.


Pro tight
Rank #

1 28 Luca Giammarco
2 70 Söderhäll Jani
3 65 Maurus Strobel
4 32 Paul Price




Am tight
Rank #

1 59 Siegrist Martin
2 22 Armands Sausins
3 71 Hart Chris
4 55 Daddow Steve
5 44 Schaffner Raffael
6 1 Samray Pierre
7 54 Cantieni Samy
8 57 Gordon Sam
9 19 Knopf Daniel
10 67 Koraeus Hans
11 49 Diamant Lee
12 50 Mattle Alessandro
13 37 Schönborn Uli
14 38 Bollweg Norbert
15 30 Hammer Michael
16 52 Schneider Ernesto
17 2 Brozzoni Benjie
18 5 O'Conner David
19 56 Schatt Christoph
20 8 Gordon Howard
21 36 Kümpel Bernhard
22 22 Wolfensberger Nastasia
23 17 Markowitz Oliver
24 20 Suchanek Markus
25 69 Lees Christian
26 66 Fischer Moritz
27 10 Biolley Nicolas
28 15 Auer Silvan
29 39 Preuss Andi
30 68 Bode Andy
31 29 Holzhauser Alain
32 48 Sigrist Daniel


Final results
Amateur Men, Giant, Sunday
Rank Racer No. & Name Qualifying Time
1 44 Steven Daddow 20,550
2 82 Alessandro Mattle 20,170
3 11 Hans Koraeus 19,530
4 28 Christian Schneebeli 20,840
5 30 Ramon Königshausen 20,740
6 8 Daniel Knopf 21,480
7 43 Howard Gordan 21,560
8 25 Markus Suchanek 21,950
9 27 Uli Schönborn 20,530
10 6 David O'Conner 21,020
11 68 Ernesto Schneider 21,510
12 2 Dylan Gordan 21,710
13 3 Bollweg Norbert 21,750
14 29 Oliver Markowitz 21,920
15 57 Francessco Puli 22,030
16 54 Marvin Kory 22,270
--------------------------------- ---------


Final Results Pro division Giant, sunday
Rank Racer No. & Name Qualifying Time
1 70 Luca Giammarco 17,480
2 84 Mauros Strobel 17,920
3 71 Chris Hart 17,880
4 26 Richard Corasco 18,400
5 50 Fischer Dian 18,010
6 75 Paul Price 18,730
7 22 Chris Eggers 18,800
8 63 Francesco Ugolini 19,160
9 59 Martin Siegrist 18,760
10 58 Jojo Linder 18,860
11 13 Pfander Andreas 19,280
12 38 Pierre Samray 19,830
13 51 James Parry-Jones 19,840
14 81 Alexander Glasow 19,900
15 9 Michael Stride 20,160
16 35 Giant Gailitis 20,260
------------------------------ ------------------------
Girl’s Giant, sunday
Rank Racer No. & Name Qualifying Time
1 41 Lauren Gordan 22,190
2 83 Noemi Reichel 22,030
3 21 Lienite Skaraine 22,970
4 79 Susanne Shaw 22,430
5 73 Anastasia Wolfensberger 23,220
6 5 Bettina Luginbühl 24,950
7 60 Franziska Zuber 27,300
--------------------------------- -------------------

Boy’s Giant, sunday
Rank Racer No. & Name Qualifying Time

1 53 David York 20,340
2 61 Antoine Miranda 21,730
3 2 Dylan Gordan 21,960
4 62 Florian Lombardon 21,070
5 48 Manuel Schab 22,100
6 54 Marvin Kory 22,270
7 33 Phillipp Schulz 25,780
8 14 Samir 27,650
9 76 Anna Stäubli 37,970


<font size=-1>[ This Message was edited by: Chris Eggers on 2003-06-30 05:40 ]</font>
Chris Eggers
Germany
Germany
 
Location: Germany
Posts: 504

Postby Bernhard Kuempel » Mon Jun 30, 2003 9:22 pm

hm strange results for saturday

how can i be rank 21 when i was on the 16th
elimination . on the am tight slalom .

ok it is not so important for me had a great time there .
but i hope next year the ranking an the results are more correct.


bernhard kuempel
Bernhard Kuempel
 
Location: Germany
Posts: 30


Return to Switzerland



cron