Special slalom
Result lists
# Name DQ
1Daniel Petersson SWE
2Lukas Knobloch GER
3Lukas Mehler GER
4Max Thiele GER
5Toms Zubarevs LAT
6Linus Thorhard SWE
7Mare Erika Belta
8Anton Sundling SWE
9Oleg Savkin RUS
10Clement Perdrix FRA
11Alexei Söderhäll FRA
12Vlad Savkin RUS
13Felix Thiele GER
14Dimitri Söderhäll FRA
15Therese Redman
16Sussi Eriksson SWE
17Vincent Ahlbo SWE
18Trine Cannermo DEN
# Name DQ
1Mare Erika Belta
2Lynn Kramer
3Therese Redman
4Sussi Eriksson SWE
5Trine Cannermo DEN
# Name DQ
1Frederik Lieberath SWE
2Hans Göthberg SWE
3Brad Jackman USA
4Jani Söderhäll
5Niklas Hyland SWE
6Lynn Kramer
7Pelle Gustafsson SWE
8Johan Grundel SWE
9Franck Pannetier FRA
# Name DQ
1Felix Thiele GER
2Vlad Savkin RUS
3Vincent Ahlbo SWE
Straight slalom
Result lists
# Name DQ
1Lukas Knobloch GER
2Daniel Petersson SWE
3Lukas Mehler GER
4Mare Erika Belta
5Max Thiele GER
6Toms Zubarevs LAT
7Oleg Savkin RUS
8Felix Thiele GER
9Anton Sundling SWE
10Clement Perdrix FRA
11Vlad Savkin RUS
12Dimitri Söderhäll FRA
13Alexei Söderhäll FRA
14Therese Redman
15Linus Thorhard SWE
16Trine Cannermo DEN
# Name DQ
1Mare Erika Belta
2Lynn Kramer
3Therese Redman
4Trine Cannermo DEN
# Name DQ
1Alex Lutz GER
2Hans Göthberg SWE
3Frederik Lieberath SWE
4Lynn Kramer
5Niklas Hyland SWE
6Brad Jackman USA
7Jani Söderhäll
8Pelle Gustafsson SWE
9Johan Grundel SWE
10Franck Pannetier FRA
# Name DQ
1Vlad Savkin RUS
2Felix Thiele GER
Banked Slalom
Result lists
# Name DQ
1Daniel Petersson SWE
2Linus Thorhard SWE
3Mario Reyes CUB
4Frederik Lieberath SWE
5Niklas Hyland SWE
6Lukas Knobloch GER
7Max Thiele GER
8Alexei Söderhäll FRA
9Felix Thiele GER
10Clement Perdrix FRA
11Alex Lutz GER
12Vlad Savkin RUS
13Mike Bostrom SWE
14Pelle Gustafsson SWE
15Carmen Walker SWE
16Oleg Savkin RUS
17Dimitri Söderhäll FRA
18Anton Sundling SWE
19Franck Pannetier FRA
20Vincent Ahlbo SWE
21Sussi Eriksson SWE
22Jean Terisse FRA
# Name DQ
1Lynn Kramer
2Carmen Walker SWE
3Sussi Eriksson SWE
# Name DQ
1Hans Göthberg SWE
2Frederik Lieberath SWE
3Niklas Hyland SWE
4Brad Jackman USA
5Lynn Kramer
6Alex Lutz GER
7Jani Söderhäll
8Mike Bostrom SWE
9Pelle Gustafsson SWE
10Franck Pannetier FRA
11Sussi Eriksson SWE
# Name DQ
1Felix Thiele GER
2Vlad Savkin RUS
3Vincent Ahlbo SWE
Overall lists
#NameOverallStraightSpecialBanked
1Daniel Petersson SWE580218012001200
2Lukas Knobloch GER520120021806140
3Linus Thorhard SWE4361511661402180
4Max Thiele GER431514541507136
5Felix Thiele GER3818132131209129
6Oleg Savkin RUS3807136912916115
7Clement Perdrix FRA378101261012610126
8Alexei Söderhäll FRA37613120111248132
9Anton Sundling SWE3749129813218113
10Vlad Savkin RUS368111241212212122
11Dimitri Söderhäll FRA354121221411817114
12Lukas Mehler GER32031603160
13Mare Erika Belta 28641507136
14Toms Zubarevs LAT28561405145
15Therese Redman 2341411815116
16Trine Cannermo DEN2281611518113
17Sussi Eriksson SWE2251611521110
18Vincent Ahlbo SWE2251711420111
19Mario Reyes CUB1603160
20Frederik Lieberath SWE1504150
21Niklas Hyland SWE1455145
22Alex Lutz GER12411124
23Mike Bostrom SWE12013120
24Pelle Gustafsson SWE11814118
25Carmen Walker SWE11615116
26Franck Pannetier FRA11219112
27Jean Terisse FRA10922109
#NameOverallStraightSpecialBanked
1Lynn Kramer 560218021801200
2Mare Erika Belta 40012001200
3Therese Redman 32031603160
4Sussi Eriksson SWE31041503160
5Trine Cannermo DEN29541505145
6Carmen Walker SWE1802180
#NameOverallStraightSpecialBanked
1Hans Göthberg SWE560218021801200
2Frederik Lieberath SWE540316012002180
3Brad Jackman USA450614031604150
4Niklas Hyland SWE450514551453160
5Lynn Kramer 435415061405145
6Jani Söderhäll 422713641507136
7Pelle Gustafsson SWE397813271369129
8Franck Pannetier FRA38110126912910126
9Alex Lutz GER34012006140
10Johan Grundel SWE26191298132
11Mike Bostrom SWE1328132
12Sussi Eriksson SWE12411124
#NameOverallStraightSpecialBanked
1Felix Thiele GER580218012001200
2Vlad Savkin RUS560120021802180
3Vincent Ahlbo SWE32031603160

Banked Slalom World Championships 2018

Stockholm, Highvalley Skateworld

  • Disciplines
  • Straight slalom
  • Special slalom
  • Banked Slalom