WORLD RANKING WORLD RANKING CALENDAR FORUM RESOURCES JOIN ABOUT
Leaderboards World Championships 2019
Note! Leaderboards are results in progress during raceday. For final results and overalls see the Race result page
# Name Result
1Janis Kuzmins (LAT)2|-0.117A3
2Gustavs Gailitis (LAT)2|0.117A4
3Viktor Hadestrand (SWE)3|-0.168A1
4Joe McLaren (USA)3|0.168A2
5Toms Dreiblats (LAT)8|0.468A5
6Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)8|0.322A6
7Petr Matous (CZE)8|0.67A7
8Arturs Liskovs (LAT)8|1.153A8
9Orion Lehrmann (USA)12.304 (0)+1102
10Joseph Kyle Smith (USA)12.714 (9)+1512
11Richy Carrasco (USA)12.826 (1)+1624
12Jonathan Harms (USA)13.139 (6)+1937
13Oshean Lehrmann (USA)13.280 (5)+2078
14Lou Statman (USA)13.844 (6)+2642
# Name Result
1Will Fogel (USA)2|-0.382A1
2Paul Chestnut (USA)2|0.382A2
3Tom Weisenbach (USA)3|-0.769A4
4Nick Sable (AUS)3|0.769A6
5Chris Cousineau (CAN)8|0.547A3
6Nathan Favero (USA)8|0.582A5
7Michael Peck (USA)8|1.379A7
8Brandon Rountrey (USA)8|1.524A8
9John Stryker (USA)16|0.502A9
10Bert Lumpkin (USA)16|1.87A10
11Brenden Cerny (USA)16|1.889A11
12Scott Kamins (USA)16|2A12
13Daniel Jardine (USA)16|2A13
14Nicholas Scott (USA)16|2A14
15Ralph Coffman (USA)16|2A15
# Name Result
1Frederik Lieberath (SWE)2|-0.868A1
2Alex Lutz (GER)2|0.868A2
3Brad Jackman (USA)3|-1.481A4
4Scott Hostert (USA)3|1.481A3
5Keith Hollien (USA)13.358 (2)+1141
6Paul Coupe (GBR)13.586 (1)+1369
7Patrick Lehrmann (USA)14.047 (2)+1830
8Michal Subrt (CZE)DQ
# Name Result
1Benjamin Andros (USA)2|-1.825A1
2Chloe King (CAN)2|1.825A3
3Devon MacMahan (USA)4|0.267A2
# Name Result
1Lynn Kramer (USA)2|-0.087A2
2Mare Erika Belta (LAT)2|0.087A1
3Therese Redman (SWE)4|2A3
4Joyce Wheldrake (CAN)DQ
# Name Result
1Joe McLaren (USA)2|-0.587A1
2Janis Kuzmins (LAT)2|0.587A2
3Toms Dreiblats (LAT)3|-0.454A6
4Petr Matous (CZE)3|0.454A5
5Viktor Hadestrand (SWE)8|0.128A3
6Arturs Liskovs (LAT)8|0.031A4
7Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)8|0.383A9
8Orion Lehrmann (USA)8|1.331A10
9Jonathan Harms (USA)16|0.585A7
10Gustavs Gailitis (LAT)16|0.447A8
11Lou Statman (USA)16|1.027A11
12Oshean Lehrmann (USA)16|0.775A12
13Joseph Kyle Smith (USA)16|0.789A13
14Richy Carrasco (USA)16|1.576A14
# Name Result
1Paul Chestnut (USA)2|-0.372A2
2Will Fogel (USA)2|0.372A5
3Tom Weisenbach (USA)3|-0.897A1
4Nathan Favero (USA)3|0.897A3
5Nick Sable (AUS)8|0.567A4
6Michael Peck (USA)8|0.205A6
7John Stryker (USA)8|1.318A7
8Bert Lumpkin (USA)8|1.668A8
9Chris Cousineau (CAN)16.627 (2)+1431
10Brandon Rountrey (USA)16.667 (1)+1471
11Scott Kamins (USA)16.956 (1)+1760
12Daniel Jardine (USA)17.165 (1)+1969
13Brenden Cerny (USA)17.212 (6)+2016
14Larry Scalzo (USA)17.243 (4)+2047
15Ralph Coffman (USA)DQ
# Name Result
1Frederik Lieberath (SWE)2|-0.081A4
2Scott Hostert (USA)2|0.081A3
3Michal Subrt (CZE)3|-0.068A2
4Brad Jackman (USA)3|0.068A1
5Alex Lutz (GER)8|1.468A5
6Claude Regnier (CAN)8|1.807A6
7Patrick Lehrmann (USA)8|1.35A7
8Paul Coupe (GBR)8|0.756A8
9Keith Hollien (USA)16.479 (1)+1447
# Name Result
1Benjamin Andros (USA)2|-2A1
2Chloe King (CAN)2|2A2
3Devon MacMahan (USA)20.365 ()Q3
# Name Result
1Lynn Kramer (USA)2|-0.593A1
2Mare Erika Belta (LAT)2|0.593A2
3Therese Redman (SWE)3|-2A3
4Joyce Wheldrake (CAN)3|2A4
# Name Result
1Arturs Liskovs (LAT)15.606 (0)+0
2Joe McLaren (USA)15.610 (0)+4
3Janis Kuzmins (LAT)15.819 (0)+213
4Viktor Hadestrand (SWE)15.835 (0)+229
5Toms Dreiblats (LAT)15.986 (0)+380
6Petr Matous (CZE)16.153 (0)+547
7Mikael Hadestrand (SWE)16.277 (0)+671
8Orion Lehrmann (USA)16.349 (0)+743
9Gustavs Gailitis (LAT)16.375 (0)+769
10Lou Statman (USA)16.454 (1)+848
11Oshean Lehrmann (USA)16.535 (1)+929
12Jonathan Harms (USA)16.583 (1)+977
13Richy Carrasco (USA)16.596 (0)+990
14Joseph Kyle Smith (USA)16.830 (0)+1224
# Name Result
1Paul Chestnut (USA)16.615 (0)+0
2Michael Peck (USA)16.750 (1)+135
3Nathan Favero (USA)17.454 (2)+839
4Will Fogel (USA)17.520 (0)+905
5Tom Weisenbach (USA)17.838 (2)+1223
6Chris Cousineau (CAN)17.945 (0)+1330
7Scott Kamins (USA)18.186 (2)+1571
8John Stryker (USA)18.424 (3)+1809
9Brandon Rountrey (USA)18.615 (0)+2000
10Nick Sable (AUS)18.783 (3)+2168
11Bert Lumpkin (USA)18.823 (5)+2208
12Daniel Jardine (USA)19.271 (4)+2656
13Larry Scalzo (USA)19.347 (2)+2732
14Brenden Cerny (USA)20.085 (4)+3470
15Nicholas Scott (USA)21.115 (5)+4500
16Ralph Coffman (USA)DQ
# Name Result
1Michal Subrt (CZE)16.106 (0)+0
2Patrick Lehrmann (USA)16.670 (0)+564
3Scott Hostert (USA)16.746 (0)+640
4Brad Jackman (USA)16.859 (1)+753
5Frederik Lieberath (SWE)17.116 (1)+1010
6Paul Coupe (GBR)17.436 (1)+1330
7Claude Regnier (CAN)17.570 (2)+1464
# Name Result
1Chloe King (CAN)17.750 (3)+0
2Benjamin Andros (USA)18.152 (1)+402
3Devon MacMahan (USA)19.490 (1)+1740
# Name Result
1Lynn Kramer (USA)16.963 (0)+0
2Therese Redman (SWE)17.693 (3)+730
3Mare Erika Belta (LAT)18.091 (0)+1128
4Joyce Wheldrake (CAN)18.905 (2)+1942

Special (Hybrid)
Start list

# Name Status
1Evan St claire USAFinal: Ongoing
2Steve Pederson USAFinal: Ongoing
2Brian Parsons USAFinal: Ongoing
3Oshean Lehrmann USAFinished 12
3Gustavs Gailitis Finished 10
4Toms Dreiblats Finished 3
4Orion Lehrmann USAFinished 8
5Arturs Liskovs Finished 6
5Richy Carrasco Finished 14
6Mikael Hadestrand Finished 7
6Jonathan Harms Finished 9
7Viktor Hadestrand Finished 5
7Lou Statman USAFinished 11
8Petr Matous Finished 4
8Joseph Kyle Smith Finished 13
9Janis Kuzmins Finished 2
9Joe McLaren Finished 1
# Name Status
1Steven Styvas USAFinal: Ongoing
1Daniel Jardine USAFinished 12
2Will Fogel USAFinished 2
2Larry Scalzo USAFinished 14
3Derek James USAFinal: Ongoing
3Russel Cantor USAFinal: Ongoing
4Brenden Cerny USAFinished 13
4Bert Lumpkin USAFinished 8
5Michael Peck USAFinished 6
5Scott Kamins USAFinished 11
6Brandon Rountrey USAFinished 10
6Ralph Coffman USAFinished 15 DQ
7Chris Cousineau Finished 9
7John Stryker USAFinished 7
8Nick Sable AUSFinished 5
8Nathan Favero USAFinished 4
9Tom Weisenbach USAFinished 3
9Paul Chestnut USAFinished 1
# Name Status
1Claude Regnier CANFinished 6
2Alex Lutz Finished 5
2Brad Jackman USAFinished 4
3Paul Coupe GBRFinished 8
3Keith Hollien USAFinished 9
4Frederik Lieberath SWEFinished 1
4Patrick Lehrmann USAFinished 7
5Michal Subrt Finished 3
5Scott Hostert USAFinished 2
# Name Status
1Therese Redman Finished 3
1Joyce Wheldrake Finished 4
2Mare Erika Belta Finished 2
2Lynn Kramer Finished 1
# Name Status
1Benjamin Andros USAFinished 1
2Chloe King CANFinished 2
2Devon MacMahan USAFinished 3

Tight Special
Start list

# Name Status
1Gustavs Gailitis Finished 2
1Oshean Lehrmann USAFinished 13
2Arturs Liskovs Finished 8
2Orion Lehrmann USAFinished 9
3Toms Dreiblats Finished 5
3Richy Carrasco Finished 11
4Viktor Hadestrand Finished 3
4Jonathan Harms Finished 12
5Mikael Hadestrand Finished 6
5Lou Statman USAFinished 14
6Janis Kuzmins Finished 1
6Joseph Kyle Smith Finished 10
7Petr Matous Finished 7
7Joe McLaren Finished 4
# Name Status
1Ralph Coffman USAFinished 15
2Brenden Cerny USAFinished 11
2Daniel Jardine USAFinished 13
3Bert Lumpkin USAFinished 10
3Michael Peck USAFinished 7
4John Stryker USAFinished 9
4Scott Kamins USAFinished 12
5Brandon Rountrey USAFinished 8
5Chris Cousineau Finished 5
6Will Fogel USAFinished 1
6Nathan Favero USAFinished 6
7Tom Weisenbach USAFinished 3
7Nick Sable AUSFinished 4
8Paul Chestnut USAFinished 2
8Nicholas Scott USAFinished 14
# Name Status
1Paul Coupe GBRFinished 6
1Patrick Lehrmann USAFinished 7
2Michal Subrt Finished 8 DQ
2Brad Jackman USAFinished 3
3Frederik Lieberath SWEFinished 1
3Scott Hostert USAFinished 4
4Keith Hollien USAFinished 5
4Alex Lutz Finished 2
# Name Status
1Therese Redman Finished 3
1Joyce Wheldrake Finished 4
2Mare Erika Belta Finished 2
2Lynn Kramer Finished 1
# Name Status
1Chloe King CANFinished 2
2Devon MacMahan USAFinished 3
2Benjamin Andros USAFinished 1

Giant Slalom
Start list

# Name Status
1Oshean Lehrmann USAFinished 11
2Brian Parsons USARace: Ongoing
3Evan St claire USARace: Ongoing
4Gustavs Gailitis Finished 9
5Steve Pederson USARace: Ongoing
6Arturs Liskovs Finished 1
7Orion Lehrmann USAFinished 8
8Toms Dreiblats Finished 5
9Richy Carrasco Finished 13
10Viktor Hadestrand Finished 4
11Jonathan Harms Finished 12
12Mikael Hadestrand Finished 7
13Lou Statman USAFinished 10
14Janis Kuzmins Finished 3
15Joseph Kyle Smith Finished 14
16Petr Matous Finished 6
17Joe McLaren Finished 2
# Name Status
1Larry Scalzo USAFinished 13
2Will Fogel USAFinished 4
3Brenden Cerny USAFinished 14
4Daniel Jardine USAFinished 12
5Bert Lumpkin USAFinished 11 DQ
6Michael Peck USAFinished 2
7Scott Kamins USAFinished 7
8Tom Weisenbach USAFinished 5
9Nathan Favero USAFinished 3
10Chris Cousineau Finished 6
11John Stryker USAFinished 8
12Brandon Rountrey USAFinished 9
13Ralph Coffman USAFinished 16 DQ
14Nick Sable AUSFinished 10
15Paul Chestnut USAFinished 1
16Nicholas Scott USAFinished 15 DQ
# Name Status
1Paul Coupe GBRFinished 6
2Claude Regnier CANFinished 7
3Keith Hollien USARace: Ongoing
4Patrick Lehrmann USAFinished 2
5Alex Lutz Race: Ongoing
6Frederik Lieberath SWEFinished 5
7Brad Jackman USAFinished 4
8Michal Subrt Finished 1
9Scott Hostert USAFinished 3
# Name Status
1Joyce Wheldrake Finished 4
2Therese Redman Finished 2
3Mare Erika Belta Finished 3
4Lynn Kramer Finished 1
# Name Status
1Devon MacMahan USAFinished 3
2Chloe King CANFinished 1
3Benjamin Andros USAFinished 2

World Championships - Hobby Park Slalom 6

Hobby Park, Winston-Salem (NC)

Friday (Oct 18)

Tight slalom: Masters

08:00 Practice

08:30 Qualification (2 run)

09:30 Quarter-final (cut 4)

Tight slalom: Pro

10:15 Practice

10:45 Qualification (2 run)

11:45 Final Round of 16 (cut 8)

Tight slalom: Women

12:45 Practice

13:15 Qualification (2 run)

13:45 Semi-final (cut 4)

Tight slalom: Juniors

14:15 Practice

14:45 Qualification (2 run)

15:15 Final (cut 4)

Tight slalom: Amateurs

15:45 Practice

16:15 Qualification (2 run)

17:15 Final Round of 16 (cut 16)



Friday (Oct 18)

08:00 Practice

08:30 Qualification (2 run)

09:30 Quarter-final (cut 4)

10:15 Practice

10:45 Qualification (2 run)

11:45 Final Round of 16 (cut 8)

Specialslalom Dam

12:45 Practice

13:15 Qualification (2 run)

13:45 Semi-final (cut 4)

14:15 Practice

14:45 Qualification (2 run)

15:15 Final (cut 4)

15:45 Practice

16:15 Qualification (2 run)

17:15 Final Round of 16 (cut 16)



Saturday (Oct 19)

Hybrid slalom: Masters

08:00 Practice

08:30 Qualification (2 run)

09:30 Quarter-final (cut 8)

Hybrid slalom: Pro

10:15 Practice

10:45 Qualification (2 run)

11:45 Final Round of 16 (cut 16)

Hybrid slalom: Women

12:45 Practice

13:15 Qualification (2 run)

13:45 Semi-final (cut 4)

Hybrid slalom: Juniors

14:15 Practice

14:45 Qualification (2 run)

15:15 Final (cut 2)

Hybrid slalom: Amateurs

15:45 Practice

16:15 Qualification (2 run)

17:15 Final Round of 16 (cut 8)



Sunday (Oct 20)

Giant slalom: All racers

08:00 Practice

Setup mid hill course

Giant: Juniors

09:00 Competition (3 run)

Setup top hill course

Giant Slalom: Woman,AM,Master,Pro

10:00 Competition (3 run)

Event ending

13:00 Fun event: Speed trap

15:00 Price Ceremony



Saturday (Oct 19)

08:00 Practice

08:30 Qualification (2 run)

09:30 Quarter-final (cut 8)

10:15 Practice

10:45 Qualification (2 run)

11:45 Final Round of 16 (cut 16)

Specialslalom Dam

12:45 Practice

13:15 Qualification (2 run)

13:45 Semi-final (cut 4)

14:15 Practice

14:45 Qualification (2 run)

15:15 Final (cut 2)

15:45 Practice

16:15 Qualification (2 run)

17:15 Final Round of 16 (cut 8)



Sunday (Oct 20)

Storslalom

08:00 Practice

09:00 Competition (3 run)

10:00 Competition (3 run)

10:00 Competition (3 run)

10:00 Competition (3 run)

10:00 Competition (3 run)

13:00 Fun event: Speed trap

15:00 Price Ceremony



            SlalomRanking.com : ISSA World Ranking 2003-2019